COURSES

COURSES >
Course Description

Our courses cover a wide range of subjects including Art History, History, Music, Philosophy, Psychology, Sociology, English, Accounting, Economics, Management, Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science & Natural Sciences. All courses are taught in English. Official transcripts will be issued after the students complete the courses.

Textbooks are not provided and students are required to prepare their own textbooks before the classes. Students can find the e-book link via “Course List”.

The course list is subject to change. We reserve the right to cancel any course due to low enrollment. Once course has been canceled, enrolled students will be notified by email. It is the student's responsibility to follow the webpage of our course list and check their emails regularly.

All Courses
* Current course2019
  • June Session-BJ
  • July Session-BJ
  • Early Bird(END)
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday HIS 170: American History Since 1865 Dawn Marsh Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday COM 110/ENG 120: Public Speaking[Full] Katlyn Williams Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday ACC 212: Financial Accounting Michael Petersen Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday MAT 120: Calculus II Sergei Shabanov Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday ECON 105: Macroeconomics Bob Rebelein Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday ART 110: Introduction to Western Art from Prehistoric to Medieval Dorothy Verkerk Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday SOC 110: Introduction to Sociology Hung Thai Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday STAT 205: Probability Theory Jingzhi Tie Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday ACC 321: Managerial Accounting Michael Petersen Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Dorothy Verkerk Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday LIT 210: History of the Novel in English Katlyn Williams Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday MAT 110: Calculus I Sergei Shabanov Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday ECON 104: Microeconomics Bob Rebelein Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday HIS 130: Introduction to World History Dawn Marsh Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday SOC 210: Social Stratification and Inequality Hung Thai Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday MUS 110: Elementary Music Theory Rika Asai Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday ENG 210: Advanced College Composition Katlyn Williams Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) Sergei Shabanov 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday BIO 110: Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Mingxiu Xin Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday PHI 110-A: Introduction to Philosophy Nate Bulthuis Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday PSY 110-A: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology[Full] Mark Holder Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday MAT 225:Advanced Calculus Shen Fan Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday STAT 220: Introduction to Statistics Jingzhi Tie Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday MKT 206: Introduction to Marketing Naixiang Feng Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday MUS 120: World Music Rika Asai Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday ECON 301: Intermediate Microeconomics Neal Rappaport Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday PSY 210: Positive Psychology Mark Holder Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday PHI 110-B: Introduction to Philosophy Nate Bulthuis Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday PSY 110-B: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Mark Holder Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday FIN 207: Money, Banking and Financial Markets Xuefeng Pan Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday PHY 110: Fundamentals of Physics Shanshan Chen Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday CMP 330: Introduction to Programming Xiangdong An Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday MAT 220: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations Jingzhi Tie Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday ECON 302: Intermediate Macroeconomics Neal Rappaport Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday BUS 230: Business Law Jiefeng Lu Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday REL 110: World Religions Nate Bulthuis Download 4
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Friday HIS 170: American History Since 1865 Dawn Marsh Download 4
    8:30-10:30 Monday-Friday PSY 110: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Edward Chang Download 4
    8:30-10:30 Monday-Friday ACC 212: Financial Accounting Xian Sun Download 4
    8:30-10:30 Monday-Friday ECON 104: Microeconomics Peter Wylie Download 4
    8:30-10:30 Monday-Friday ART 110: Introduction to Western Art from Prehistoric to Medieval Dorothy Verkerk Download 4
    8:30-10:30 Monday-Friday MGT 421: Business Ethics Naixiang Feng Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday MKT 330-A: Marketing Management[Full] TBD Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday ESP 104: Elementary Spanish Beatriz Alvarado Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday ITR 206/ECO 206: International Trade Theory Di Gong Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday HIS 130: Introduction to World History Dawn Marsh Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday FIN 210: Corporate Finance Xian Sun Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday PSY 220: Human Sexuality Edward Chang Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday ECON 105: Macroeconomics Peter Wylie Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Dorothy Verkerk Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Friday SOC 110: Introduction to Sociology Hung Thai Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday MKT 330-B: Marketing Management TBD Download 6
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday ECON 303: Econometrics Neal Rappaport Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday CS 320: Introduction to JAVA Programming Xiangdong An Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday MAT 210: Linear Algebra Sema Salur Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday ACC 321: Managerial Accounting Xian Sun Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday LIT 210: History of The Novel in English Dwight Codr Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Naixiang Feng Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday FIM 110: Introduction to Film Studies Matthew Conboy Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday CHE 110:Introduction to Chemistry (with Lab) Nan Chen Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday SOC 150: Social Problems Hung Thai Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday ECON 202: Survey of International Economics Neal Rappaport Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday ENG 110: College Composition Dwight Codr Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) Sema Salur Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday PHI 110: Introduction to Philosophy Jacob Klein Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday MGT 410: Business Strategy Naixiang Feng Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday HIS 140/REL 130: World History: World Religions in Historical Perspective Tom Michael Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Friday CMP 410: Management Information Systems Xiaodan Yu Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Friday COM 110/ENG 120: Public Speaking Dwight Codr Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Friday PHI 120:History of Ancient Philosophy Jacob Klein Download 4

Program Inquiry On Wechat

WECHAT

Q&A